Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Michael Saunders & Company - Contact: 941-485-5421
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Michael Saunders & Company - Contact: 941-485-5421 1823 San Trovaso Way Venice, FL 34285
Sold on 03/23/2026
$330,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/23/2026
03/23/2026
Taxes
$4,172(2024)
$4,172(2024)
Lot Size
4,080 SQFT
4,080 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1999
1999
Views
Water, Trees/Woods, Golf Course
Water, Trees/Woods, Golf Course
County
Sarasota County
Sarasota County
Listed By
Robert Goldman, Michael Saunders & Company, Contact: 941-485-5421
Bought with
Mary McCarthy, Paradise Realty Of Venice Inc
Mary McCarthy, Paradise Realty Of Venice Inc
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:01 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:01 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $1237/Quarterly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Garden Elementary
- Middle School: Venice Area Middle
- High School: Venice Senior High
Garage
- 20X20
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Living Area
- 1,488 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$327,500
-5%
-$17,500
Jan 28, 2026
Price Changed
$345,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 08, 2026
Price Changed
$355,000
-7%
-$25,000
Oct 06, 2025
Listed
$380,000
-
-
Additional Information: Michael Saunders & Company | 941-485-5421
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 21:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description